Privacy

Emma’s Training Ground (Emma Wyatt) Privacy Policy

 

Our contact details

Name: Emma Wyatt

Phone Number: 07806486087

E-mail:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details – Email)

 

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • You have taken out a monthly subscription to Emma’s Training Ground

We use the information that you have given us in order to process your subscription order.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting Emma Wyatt (This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)

(b) We have a contractual obligation.

 

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored in Pay Pal, Facebook, Mailchimp, MSOutlook.

We keep your name and email address for as long as you are a member of Emma’s Training Ground. We will then dispose of your information by removing you as a subscribing member of Emma’s Training Ground.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or 07806486087 if you wish to make a request.

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk